Friends Are Far Out

Friends Are Far Out Episode 44- Game of the Year 2024!

1 h 21 min · 13. helmi 2025
jakson Friends Are Far Out Episode 44- Game of the Year 2024! kansikuva

Kuvaus

We kick off season 4 with our game of the year episode for 2024! Listen in as Em and Jay talk about their top games for 2024. Not to mention this episode also has a Bonus Bargain Bin and Reality TV of the Week! If you like what you hear then please leave us a positive review on iTunes or Spotify! Music provided by https://www.purple-planet.com Follow us on social media!Instagram: @friendsarefaroutBlue Sky: Friends Are Far OutOn the web: www.friendsarefarout.comFacebook: Friends Are Far OutReach Out to Us at ⁠⁠⁠friendsarefarout@gmail.com

Kommentit

0

Ole ensimmäinen kommentoija

Rekisteröidy nyt ja liity Friends Are Far Out-yhteisöön!

Aloita maksutta

14 vrk ilmainen kokeilu

Kokeilun jälkeen 7,99 € / kuukausi. · Peru milloin tahansa.

  • Podimon podcastit
  • 20 kuunteluaikaa / kuukausi
  • Lataa offline-käyttöön

Kaikki jaksot

44 jaksot

jakson Friends Are Far Out Episode 41- Things Get a Little Nutty kansikuva

Friends Are Far Out Episode 41- Things Get a Little Nutty

This weeks Em tells us all about Nuts, little gators, and we talk about cute little robots helping Jedi. We also dip into the mailbag for the second week in a row. Then, is it possibly Vanderpump's last appearance on Reality TV of the Week? Finally, we round out the show with a little time in Dougie's Corner talking Tears of Kingdom (VERY LIGHT SPOILERS) and retro game emulation. If you like what you hear then please leave us a positive review on iTunes or Spotify! Music provided by https://www.purple-planet.com Follow us on social media! Instagram: @friendsarefarout Twitter: @FaFOPod Reddit: r/friendsarefarout On the web: www.friendsarefarout.com Facebook: Friends Are Far Out Email us to join our Discord! Reach Out to Us at ⁠⁠⁠friendsarefarout@gmail.com WARNING: Very light Tears of the Kingdom Spoilers in the Dougie's Corner Segment Happy Mother's Day to All the Incredible Moms Out There!

12. touko 20241 h 31 min