The Wandering One Podcast

S3 Ep137: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 137 - Giving the People What They Want

1 h 22 min · 10. Juni 2026
Episode S3 Ep137: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 137 - Giving the People What They Want Cover

Beschreibung

<<< WARNING:   May contain adult language and thematic content.  Listener discretion is advised. >>> Host Link Flores discusses: 1.  Trump's birthday bonanza 2.  Being a bad cat dad 3.  Gaming 'showcases' ... AND the possibility of doing two podcasts a week - what do ya think about that?  I'd love to hear from you so send me your emails on Patreon so I can read them on the next episode!  Enjoy your week, & I'll see you wanderers a little further down the road.  :) Secretary of Defense Pete Hegseth 'Dancing w/ the Soldiers':  https://youtu.be/dkBkdMvvhSA?si=YwWwzsMeaBeKGJa0 [https://youtu.be/dkBkdMvvhSA?si=YwWwzsMeaBeKGJa0] AND AS ALWAYS, you can help support the family of Mr. Keith Porter at the family's OFFICIAL GoFundMe:  https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy [https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy] +++++++++++++++ OTHER LINKS +++++++++++++++++ Your one-stop shop for all things ME!:  https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios [https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios] DONATE DIRECT:  PAYPAL - @wanderingonestudios RSS FEED:  https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss [https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss] AIMBOT ENERGY LINKS:  https://aimbotenergy.com?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY [https://aimbotenergy.com/?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY] (which is my official referral link) or use code "W1STUDIOS" at checkout to save 20% on your order!  Thanks to you and AIMBOT for the support!

Kommentare

0

Sei die erste Person, die kommentiert

Melde dich jetzt an und werde Teil der The Wandering One Podcast-Community!

Loslegen

2 Monate für 1 €

Dann 4,99 € / Monat · Jederzeit kündbar.

  • Podcasts nur bei Podimo
  • 20 Stunden Hörbücher / Monat
  • Alle kostenlosen Podcasts

Alle Folgen

143 Folgen

Episode S3 Ep141: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 141 - "Aw S*** - Here We Go Again..." Cover

S3 Ep141: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 141 - "Aw S*** - Here We Go Again..."

<<< WARNING:   May contain adult language and thematic content.  Listener discretion is advised. >>> Host Link Flores discusses: 1.  Tech companies circling the drain... 2.  The similarities between Big Tech and Big Belly Trump & Co... 3.  HOA woes... ... AND what happened to the Zen browser - did we love it or not?  I'd love to hear from you so send me your emails on Patreon so I can read them on the next episode!  Enjoy your week, & I'll see you wanderers a little further down the road.  :) My friend Stephanie is really going through it lately, and I thought maybe some of you might be able to help out.  Share the link around if you can't donate, though - that will mean the would to us:  https://gofund.me/a46a3c8ab [https://gofund.me/a46a3c8ab] AND AS ALWAYS, you can help support the family of Mr. Keith Porter at the family's OFFICIAL GoFundMe:  https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy [https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy] +++++++++++++++ OTHER LINKS +++++++++++++++++ Your one-stop shop for all things ME!:  https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios [https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios] DONATE DIRECT:  PAYPAL - @wanderingonestudios RSS FEED:  https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss [https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss] AIMBOT ENERGY LINKS:  https://aimbotenergy.com?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY [https://aimbotenergy.com/?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY] (which is my official referral link) or use code "W1STUDIOS" at checkout to save 20% on your order!  Thanks to you and AIMBOT for the support!

Gestern1 h 21 min
Episode S3 Ep140: The Wandering One Podcast: "That One Time at Horse College" feat. ThatGingahGirl (check the show notes)! Cover

S3 Ep140: The Wandering One Podcast: "That One Time at Horse College" feat. ThatGingahGirl (check the show notes)!

<<< WARNING:   May contain adult language and thematic content.  Listener discretion is advised. >>> Host Link Flores discusses: 1.  Weird things we didn't know about him & our guest... 2.  Gaming woes... 3.  NOT being a victim... ... AND ThatGingahGirl joins the podcast!  She's fantastic, vivacious, and full of wisdom, so come along for the listens!  Should I do more guest appearances for you?  I'd love to hear from you so send me your emails on Patreon so I can read them on the next episode!  Enjoy your week, & I'll see you wanderers a little further down the road.  :) Follow my friend at:  TWITCH:  twitch.tv/thatgingahgirl [http://twitch.tv/thatgingahgirl] TIKTOK:  @thatgingahgirl INSTAGRAM:  @thatgingahgirl AND AS ALWAYS, you can help support the family of Mr. Keith Porter at the family's OFFICIAL GoFundMe:  https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy [https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy] +++++++++++++++ OTHER LINKS +++++++++++++++++ Your one-stop shop for all things ME!:  https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios [https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios] DONATE DIRECT:  PAYPAL - @wanderingonestudios RSS FEED:  https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss [https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss] AIMBOT ENERGY LINKS:  https://aimbotenergy.com?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY [https://aimbotenergy.com/?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY] (which is my official referral link) or use code "W1STUDIOS" at checkout to save 20% on your order!  Thanks to you and AIMBOT for the support!

29. Juni 20262 h 32 min
Episode S3 Ep139: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 139 - Are We Done Here? Cover

S3 Ep139: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 139 - Are We Done Here?

<<< WARNING:   May contain adult language and thematic content.  Listener discretion is advised. >>> Host Link Flores discusses: 1.  Dirty dealings w/ Orange Park's trap cameras 2.  The DC "swamp" definitely not getting drained 3.  How "Where Winds Meet" is taking over his life... ... AND an upcoming guest on the podcast!  Should I do more guest appearances for you?  I'd love to hear from you so send me your emails on Patreon so I can read them on the next episode!  Enjoy your week, & I'll see you wanderers a little further down the road.  :) Check out my man "Candle" as mentioned in the podcast; send him some love and let him know Link from the podcast sent you!  https://www.youtube.com/@ILoveDancing-m6h [https://www.youtube.com/@ILoveDancing-m6h] AND AS ALWAYS, you can help support the family of Mr. Keith Porter at the family's OFFICIAL GoFundMe:  https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy [https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy] +++++++++++++++ OTHER LINKS +++++++++++++++++ Your one-stop shop for all things ME!:  https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios [https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios] DONATE DIRECT:  PAYPAL - @wanderingonestudios RSS FEED:  https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss [https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss] AIMBOT ENERGY LINKS:  https://aimbotenergy.com?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY [https://aimbotenergy.com/?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY] (which is my official referral link) or use code "W1STUDIOS" at checkout to save 20% on your order!  Thanks to you and AIMBOT for the support!

25. Juni 20261 h 15 min
Episode S3 Ep138: The Wandering One Podcast - Episode 138: "Who's Your Daddy (& happy Juneteenth!)?" Cover

S3 Ep138: The Wandering One Podcast - Episode 138: "Who's Your Daddy (& happy Juneteenth!)?"

<<< WARNING:   May contain adult language and thematic content.  Listener discretion is advised. >>> Host Link Flores discusses: 1.  Father's Day gift giving advice 2.  Main character energy 3.  A couple of new games he's playing ... AND the Spanish/Korean Word of the Week Returns!  Give it a listen, tell me what you think - I'd love to hear from you so send me your emails on Patreon so I can read them on the next episode!  Enjoy your week, & I'll see you wanderers a little further down the road.  :) Remember when I talked about this crazy video about this woman and her crazy actions toward her man?  Here you go - send me an email to tell me what YOU think about this - "This is how you know a man is DONE (from TheDadVocate on YouTube)":  https://youtube.com/shorts/l2JWuPscRkA?si=Bmsqd0Ci0pyca9Er [https://youtube.com/shorts/l2JWuPscRkA?si=Bmsqd0Ci0pyca9Er] AND AS ALWAYS, you can help support the family of Mr. Keith Porter at the family's OFFICIAL GoFundMe:  https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy [https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy] +++++++++++++++ OTHER LINKS +++++++++++++++++ Your one-stop shop for all things ME!:  https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios [https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios] DONATE DIRECT:  PAYPAL - @wanderingonestudios RSS FEED:  https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss [https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss] AIMBOT ENERGY LINKS:  https://aimbotenergy.com?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY [https://aimbotenergy.com/?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY] (which is my official referral link) or use code "W1STUDIOS" at checkout to save 20% on your order!  Thanks to you and AIMBOT for the support!

18. Juni 20261 h 13 min
Episode S3 Ep137: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 137 - Giving the People What They Want Cover

S3 Ep137: The Wandering One Podcast: Episode 137 - Giving the People What They Want

<<< WARNING:   May contain adult language and thematic content.  Listener discretion is advised. >>> Host Link Flores discusses: 1.  Trump's birthday bonanza 2.  Being a bad cat dad 3.  Gaming 'showcases' ... AND the possibility of doing two podcasts a week - what do ya think about that?  I'd love to hear from you so send me your emails on Patreon so I can read them on the next episode!  Enjoy your week, & I'll see you wanderers a little further down the road.  :) Secretary of Defense Pete Hegseth 'Dancing w/ the Soldiers':  https://youtu.be/dkBkdMvvhSA?si=YwWwzsMeaBeKGJa0 [https://youtu.be/dkBkdMvvhSA?si=YwWwzsMeaBeKGJa0] AND AS ALWAYS, you can help support the family of Mr. Keith Porter at the family's OFFICIAL GoFundMe:  https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy [https://www.gofundme.com/f/support-for-keiths-daughters-after-tragedy] +++++++++++++++ OTHER LINKS +++++++++++++++++ Your one-stop shop for all things ME!:  https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios [https://linktr.ee/wanderingonestudios] DONATE DIRECT:  PAYPAL - @wanderingonestudios RSS FEED:  https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss [https://audioboom.com/channels/5116425.rss] AIMBOT ENERGY LINKS:  https://aimbotenergy.com?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY [https://aimbotenergy.com/?bg_ref=TXhMGiKzfY] (which is my official referral link) or use code "W1STUDIOS" at checkout to save 20% on your order!  Thanks to you and AIMBOT for the support!

10. Juni 20261 h 22 min